34th Cycle Call – Results

34th CYCLE (2018/2019)

Mechanical and Industrial Engineering 

RESULTS of Selection procedure (available position: 11)

List of candidates admitted to the PhD course (results of the interview)

  COGNOME NOME VOTO TITOLI VOTO PROVA ORALE PUNTEGGIO FINALE
1 Pustina Luca 24 30 54
2 Rossi Edoardo 22 30 52
3 Bornaccioni Andrea 21 30 51
4 Donninelli Alessandro 23 27 50
5 Cavallo Domenico Mario 23 26 49
6 Vurchio Federica 21 27 48
7 Del Buono Alessandro 20 27 47
8 Magnafico Erika 19 27 46
9 Cioffi Ilaria 18 23 41
10 Fabriani Federico 19 21 40
11 Rasool Faisal 18 19 37
12 Afrashi Mehdi 18 18 36

I candidati risultati vincitori (primi 11 posti in graduatoria) verranno contattati dall’Ufficio Ricerca di Ateneo tramite una comunicazione email, trasmessa al recapito email inserito nella domanda di partecipazione al concorso da ciascun candidato, nella quale saranno fornite modalità e tempistiche per il perfezionamento dell’iscrizione al corso.  I candidati risultati idonei saranno contattati con le stesse modalità qualora si rendano disponibili delle posizioni.

Candidates will be contacted by the administration for the formal delivery of the documents for the admission to the PhD course. (Successful applicant will be admitted to the PhD program according to their position in the ranking, until all the available positions are filled).

===============================================================

 

List of candidates admitted to the interview

N.B. E’ ammessa la possibilità di svolgere il colloquio in teleconferenza, a condizione che se ne faccia richiesta alla Segreteria del Dottorato di Ricerca in Ingegneria Meccanica e Industriale entro il 3 settembre 2018, inviando un messaggio e-mail all’indirizzo marina.cibati@uniroma3.it contenente l’indirizzo skype del Candidato.

A web interview (using Skype or a similar tool) will be possible for those candidates who will have sent a request by email to marina.cibati@uniroma3.it, no later than September 3rd, 2018.

 

COGNOME E NOME PUNTI      
PUSTINA Luca 24/30
CAVALLO Domenico Mario 23/30
DONNINELLI Alessandro 23/30
ROSSI Edoardo 22/30
POSSENTI Giorgio 21/30
VURCHIO Federica 21/30
BORNACCIONI Andrea 21/30
SCATTONE Virginia 20/30
DEL BUONO Alessandro 20/30
MAGNAFICO Erika 19/30
LOVINO Federica 19/30
FABRIANI Federico 19/30
RASOOL Faisal 18/30
AFRASHI Mehdi 18/30
CIOFFI Ilaria 18/30
MAFFEI Flavia 17/30 Not admitted
MORADICHEGHAMAHI Jafar 16/30 Not admitted
KHORSAND Khashayar 16/30 Not admitted
JAMSHIDI AFARANI Omid 15/30 Not admitted
GUIDI Andrea 14/30 Not admitted
ABO EL EZZ Mahmoud   9/30 Not admitted
RAMAZANILAR Mehrdad   8/30 Not admitted

 

18/30 è il punteggio minimo di ammissione

18/30 is the minimum requested grade to be admitted

 – Students not appearing in the above lists have been excluded due to incomplete/missing documentation or wrong degree –